Welcome Package
250% up to $4,500 + 350 FS
Plus $10 no-deposit free credits
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus (cash); 40× free-spin wins
Max bet
$7.50 per spin or round
Min deposit
$30 AUD
Bonus validity
10 days
Crown Play CasinoFree Spins No Deposit

Crown Play Casino Free Spins No Deposit: How to Claim and Play

If you are searching for Crown Play Casino free spins no deposit, there are two offers to understand: $10 no-deposit free credits and 350 welcome free spins spread across the first four deposits. Here is how to claim them, meet the wagering rules and withdraw eligible winnings.
Crown Play Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority, one of the most widely recognised regulatory bodies in online gambling, covering player fund protection and fair-play standards.
  1. LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  2. Deposit methodsVisa, Mastercard, PayPal, POLi, crypto & more
  3. Game providersPragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Spribe & others
  4. MobileResponsive site + Android app on Google Play

$10 free credits: the no-deposit route and how to claim it

For Crown Play Casino Australia players, the no-deposit offer starts with $10 in free credits. You do not need to make a deposit to receive these credits. The offer is added automatically after registration and email confirmation, so there is no promotional code to enter.

The credits come with a 30× wagering requirement. In plain English, the bonus amount and its associated winnings must be wagered 30 times before a withdrawal can be made. A $10 bonus therefore creates $300 in wagering to complete. The calculation is 30 × $10.

  1. Register your account

    Select Register, then enter your name, email address, date of birth and password. Use accurate personal details because they are needed for account verification.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the confirmation message sent to your email address. The $10 free credits are automatically credited after this confirmation.

  3. Check the bonus balance

    Open your casino account and look for the credited free balance. The offer does not require a promo code.

  4. Use Claim Bonus if needed

    If the automatic credit does not appear, use the Claim Bonus button in the promotions area of the account.

  5. Complete the playthrough

    Play through the 30× requirement before requesting a withdrawal. Outstanding wagering must be finished first, and the funds need to be in the cash balance.

The no-deposit offer is free credits, while the spin package is deposit-based

The $10 offer gives Australian players free credits. The 350 free spins are part of the welcome package across the first four deposits, so they follow separate deposit and spin-winnings rules.

350 welcome free spins: what the first four deposits include

The welcome package combines a 250% cash bonus of up to $4,500 with 350 free spins. The package runs across the first four deposits, giving you a longer welcome sequence rather than a single spin drop. Each of the 350 spins has a $0.10 value.

Part of the offerAmountWageringImportant limit
Cash bonus250% up to $4,50035× deposit plus bonusMinimum deposit $30
Welcome free spins350 spins at $0.10 each40× free-spin winningsIncluded across the first four deposits
Bonus periodWelcome packageRequirements must be completed before withdrawalValid for 10 days
Maximum bet while wageringApplies to the active bonusPer spin or round$7.50

The cash and spin parts have different wagering calculations. The cash bonus uses 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Winnings from the free spins use a 40× requirement. That distinction matters when you are checking how much play remains.

You can activate the relevant deposit bonus during registration, and the welcome bonus is credited automatically after email confirmation. Keep the 10-day validity period in mind. If you are managing more than one offer, check which balance is active before placing a bet.

  • Have at least $30 available for the minimum deposit.
  • Remember that the package covers the first four deposits.
  • Keep every spin or round at $7.50 or less while a bonus is active.
  • Treat the 350 spins and the cash bonus as separate wagering components.
  • Finish the relevant requirement within the 10-day bonus validity period.

The welcome package is one of the main Bonuses available to new players, but it is not the only way to receive spins. Reload promotions can add more spins later, with their own activation rules and wagering terms.

Wagering rules: how free-spin wins count towards the requirement

The game you choose affects how quickly bets contribute to a bonus requirement. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%. Other categories contribute less, and jackpot games contribute 0%, so a bet in that category does not reduce the outstanding requirement.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying bet counts towards the requirement. A 10% contribution means only one-tenth of the qualifying bet counts. For instance, $100 wagered on a 10% category contributes $10 to the wagering total, while $100 on a 100% category contributes the full $100.

The $10 no-deposit offer uses 30× wagering. If the credited amount is $10, the target is $300. Free-spin winnings from the welcome package use 40×, while the cash welcome bonus uses 35× the deposit plus bonus. These calculations are separate, so do not assume that completing one automatically clears the others.

Keep every bonus bet within the $7.50 ceiling

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7.50 per spin or round. This limit applies across eligible games, so check the stake before you confirm each play.

Withdrawals can be requested after all outstanding wagering is complete and the funds have moved into the cash balance. A balance still tied to an unfinished bonus requirement cannot be withdrawn.

Reload spins and cashback: extra promotions after registration

Once the welcome package has been used, Crown Play offers more ways to receive spins. The reload promotions are activated in the casino account, and no promo code is required for welcome, reload or cashback offers.

PromotionWhat you receiveMain terms
Reload50 extra spins at $0.10 each40× wagering, $7.50 maximum bet, unlimited maximum cashout, activate in the casino account
Weekend reload50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spinsMinimum deposit $30 for the bonus and $75 for the spins; 35× bonus plus deposit; $7.50 maximum bet
Weekly reload50 free spins on the first deposit of the week from $3040× wagering, $7.50 maximum bet, activate in the casino account

The weekend reload has two deposit thresholds. A $30 deposit qualifies for the cash bonus, while a $75 deposit is needed to receive the free spins. The weekly reload is tied to the first deposit of the week and uses a $30 starting deposit.

There is also a 25% cashback bonus up to $300 with 1× wagering and no cashout cap. Live games contribute 100% to this cashback offer, while slots, betting and virtual sports contribute 0%. It is activated in the casino account.

The VIP Program has five levels. From VIP level 3, weekly cashback is credited for the period from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC. The rates are 5% up to $1,500 at level 3, 10% up to $3,000 at level 4 and 15% up to $4,500 at level 5. The weekly cashback minimum is $10.

Activate reloads before you play

Reload and cashback offers are activated in the casino account. Check that the selected promotion is active before making the qualifying deposit or starting the qualifying play.

Withdrawing winnings: verification, limits and processing times

Before withdrawing winnings from the $10 free credits, you need to complete KYC verification. The required documents are a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Documents are submitted through the Verification tab in the account, and the review is completed within one business day.

ItemAustralian term
Minimum withdrawal$20
Standard daily limit$800
Standard monthly limit$10,500
Crypto daily amountUp to $8,970
Pending stageUp to 3 days
After approvalReleased immediately, with up to 5 additional days depending on the method

PayPal and POLi withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours. Bank transfer withdrawals can take up to three business days. For the no-deposit offer specifically, withdrawal processing through PayPal or POLi is stated as 24-48 hours once the relevant conditions and verification requirements have been met.

The account has no win limit, although standard Australian withdrawal limits still apply. VIP accounts receive higher withdrawal limits. Before you request a payout, check that the amount is at least $20, the wagering is complete and the funds are showing in the cash balance.

  • Complete the 30× requirement for the $10 free credits.
  • Finish any separate 35× or 40× requirement attached to a deposit or spin offer.
  • Submit government-issued ID and proof of address through Verification.
  • Wait for the KYC review, which is completed within one business day.
  • Request at least $20 and choose an available withdrawal method.

Games, mobile access and help while using the offers

The casino library covers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, keno, scratch cards, crash games, jackpot games, live games and eSports betting. Live options include live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live poker, live bingo, live dice and live shows.

Games come from providers such as Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Play'N GO, Tom Horn Gaming, Fazi Interactive, Oryx Gaming, Smartsoft Gaming and Spribe. The library also includes crash games by Spribe and more than 15 poker game variants.

You can claim and play the no-deposit offer on mobile. The responsive site works through Android and iOS browsers, while a lightweight Android app is available through the Google Play Store. On iOS, the site can be added to the home screen for a pseudo-app experience, with the same features available as on desktop.

Support is available 24/7 through live chat, email and telephone. Customer support is offered in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, with agents handling Australian queries.

Play with control using the account tools

Bonus play should stay within a budget you are comfortable with. Crown Play provides deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools in the account, giving you practical ways to control how and when you play.

Personal and financial information is protected with SSL encryption. If gambling stops feeling like entertainment, Gambling Help Online is available as an Australian support organisation. Taking a break or setting a limit early is often easier than trying to recover control later.

  • Set a deposit limit before claiming a reload or cashback offer.
  • Use a loss limit if you want an additional spending boundary.
  • Use self-exclusion when you need to step away from the account.
  • Treat free credits and free spins as promotional play with real wagering conditions.
  • Keep your account details accurate so verification can be completed when needed.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What does the Crown Play Casino No Deposit Bonus give Australian players?

It gives Australian players $10 in free credits. The credits are added automatically after registration and email confirmation, and they carry a 30× wagering requirement.

How do I claim the free credits?

Register with your name, email, date of birth and password, then confirm your email. The credits are automatic; if they do not appear, use the Claim Bonus button in the promotions area.

How many welcome free spins are included?

The welcome package includes 350 free spins at $0.10 each across the first four deposits. Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement, and the package is valid for 10 days.

What is the maximum bet while using the free spins?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or round while a bonus is active. This applies across eligible games and should be checked before each play.

Which games contribute fully to free-spin wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, several live, table and card categories contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What verification is needed before withdrawing no-deposit winnings?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Submit the documents through the Verification tab; the review is completed within one business day.

What is the minimum withdrawal for Australian players?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Standard Australian accounts have an $800 daily limit and a $10,500 monthly limit, while crypto withdrawals can reach up to $8,970 per day.

How long do PayPal and POLi withdrawals take?

PayPal and POLi withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours. For winnings from the no-deposit offer, the stated processing time through PayPal or POLi is 24-48 hours.