Welcome Package
250% up to $4,500 + 350 FS
Plus $10 no-deposit free credits
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus (cash); 40× free-spin wins
Max bet
$7.50 per spin or round
Min deposit
$30 AUD
Bonus validity
10 days
Crown Play Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

Crown Play Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How to Reach $300

Looking at the Crown Play Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The clearest way to reach a $300 cash bonus is the 75% deposit option: a $400 deposit creates $300 in bonus funds, subject to the wagering rules below.
Crown Play Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority, one of the most widely recognised regulatory bodies in online gambling, covering player fund protection and fair-play standards.
  1. LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  2. Deposit methodsVisa, Mastercard, PayPal, POLi, crypto & more
  3. Game providersPragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Spribe & others
  4. MobileResponsive site + Android app on Google Play

A $300 bonus amount: the deposit and reward maths

The 75% deposit option is the most direct route to a $300 bonus. Deposit $400 and the 75% calculation gives you $300 in bonus funds. The offer has a $30 minimum deposit, so this example clears the entry requirement comfortably.

ItemAmount or rateActivationMain rule
Deposit$400During registrationMeets the $30 minimum
Bonus$30075% of the deposit35× deposit plus bonus wagering
Wagering total$24,500Calculated on $700$7.50 maximum bet per spin or round
Maximum cashoutUnlimitedApplies to this deposit optionOutstanding wagering must be completed

That $24,500 figure is the combined deposit and bonus amount multiplied by 35. It is not a fee or an extra deposit. It is the amount of eligible wagering needed before a withdrawal can be requested from the bonus balance.

A $400 deposit creates a $300 bonus

The calculation is simple: $400 deposit + $300 bonus = $700, then $700 × 35 = $24,500 in wagering. Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while the requirement is active.

The welcome package adds four deposits and 350 free spins

Crown Play Casino also has a wider welcome package that runs across the first four deposits. It offers 250% up to $4,500, 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab. The package has a $30 minimum deposit and a 10-day validity period.

The cash part uses 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. The free-spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement. While bonus wagering is active, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or round across eligible games.

  • The 350 free spins are valued at $0.10 each.
  • The welcome package is spread over the first four deposits.
  • Cash bonus wagering is 35× the combined deposit and bonus.
  • Free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering.
  • The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or round while wagering is active.
  • The bonus validity period is 10 days.

There is also a 50-spin reload promotion. Each spin is worth $0.10, the maximum bet is $7.50, the maximum cashout is unlimited and the wagering requirement is 40×. It is activated in the casino account.

Bonus wagering: what the 35× rule means in practice

For the $300 route, wagering is based on both sides of the promotion: your deposit and the bonus. With a $400 deposit and $300 bonus, the starting figure is $700. Multiply that by 35 and you get $24,500.

The balance needs to move into cash balance before you withdraw. Any outstanding wagering must be completed first. This is where the maximum-bet rule matters, because a $7.50 spin or round is the highest permitted stake while the bonus is active.

The 10-day validity period also gives you a clear window to work with. A sensible approach is to check the bonus balance, the remaining wagering figure and the time left before each session. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it makes the terms much easier to follow.

  • Confirm the combined deposit and bonus amount.
  • Multiply that total by 35 for the cash bonus requirement.
  • Keep every spin or round at $7.50 or below.
  • Use games with a contribution rate that suits the requirement.
  • Finish the wagering within the 10-day validity period.
  • Wait until funds are in cash balance before requesting a withdrawal.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

Not every game contributes at the same rate. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute the full stake, while several table and live categories contribute only part of it. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not reduce the wagering total.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Jackpot games0%

For example, a $100 stake on a slot contributes $100 towards the calculation, while a $100 stake on a table game contributes $10. The game types include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live dealer games, video poker, crash games, keno and scratch cards, so check the category before placing a bet.

How to activate the $300 deposit route

  1. Register an account

    Select Register and enter your name, email, date of birth and password. Accurate personal information is needed for later verification.

  2. Confirm your email

    Complete the email confirmation step. The welcome package is credited automatically after confirmation.

  3. Choose the 75% option

    Activate the 75% deposit promotion during registration if you want to create the $300 bonus with a $400 deposit.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30. A $400 deposit produces the $300 bonus example used on this page.

  5. Check the active terms

    Before playing, confirm the 35× wagering rule, $7.50 maximum bet and 10-day validity period.

No Promo Code is required for the welcome, reload or cashback offers. The welcome promotion also has a Claim Bonus button in the promotions area, which can be used when the automatic credit needs a manual prompt.

Keep the bet size consistent

A $7.50 maximum applies to each spin or round while bonus wagering is active. Setting your own stake below that amount can make it easier to stay within the promotion rules.

Cashback and reloads can add a separate reward

Alongside deposit-based promotions, Crown Play Casino offers a 25% cashback bonus of up to $300. It has 1× wagering, unlimited maximum cashout and activation through the casino account. Live games contribute 100% to this cashback offer, while slots, betting and virtual sports contribute 0%.

The weekly cashback feature starts at VIP level 3. It is credited for the Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC period, has 1× wagering and requires at least $10. Level 3 receives 5% up to $1,500, level 4 receives 10% up to $3,000 and level 5 receives 15% up to $4,500.

PromotionRewardKey requirementActivation
Weekend reload50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins$30 deposit for bonus; $75 for spins; 35× bonus plus depositCasino account
Weekly reload50 free spinsFirst deposit of the week from $30; 40× wageringCasino account
Cashback25% up to $3001× wagering; live games contribute 100%Casino account

The Loyalty Program runs across five VIP levels. Benefits include larger rewards, private games, a personal VIP manager and higher daily and monthly withdrawal limits. Cashback increases from VIP level 3 onwards.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification after the bonus

Australian players can fund an account with Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill and bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ or NAB. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Tether, Litecoin and Cardano. AUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, CAD, NZD and other currencies.

The minimum withdrawal for an Australian account is $20. Standard Australian accounts have a daily withdrawal limit of $800 and a monthly limit of $10,500. Crypto withdrawals for Australian players can reach up to $8,970 per day, while VIP accounts receive higher withdrawal limits. There is no win limit.

StageTime or requirement
Pending periodUp to 3 days
PayPal and POLiTypically within 24 hours
Bank transferUp to 3 business days
After approvalReleased immediately, then up to 5 additional days depending on method
KYC reviewWithin 1 business day

KYC requires a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Documents are submitted through the Verification tab. Complete the wagering first, make sure the funds are in cash balance and then allow time for the payment method to complete its part.

Mobile play, support and sensible account controls

The casino works through a responsive mobile site on Android and iOS browsers. Android users can also use the lightweight app from the Google Play Store, while iPhone and iPad users can add the site to the home screen. The same features are available on mobile as on desktop.

You can manage deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools from the account. Gambling Help Online is also linked for Australian support. These controls are worth setting before you start, especially when a promotion has a fixed validity window.

Customer support runs 24/7 through live chat, email and telephone. Support is offered in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, with agents handling Australian queries.

Treat the bonus as entertainment money

A bonus does not remove the risk of losing real funds. Set a deposit or loss limit that fits your budget, keep your bet size within the promotion terms and stop if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How can I create a $300 bonus at Crown Play Casino?

Choose the 75% deposit option during registration and deposit $400. The 75% calculation produces $300 in bonus funds.

What wagering applies to the $300 bonus?

The cash bonus uses 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. With a $400 deposit and $300 bonus, that gives a $24,500 wagering total.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or round across eligible games while bonus wagering is active.

How long is the bonus valid?

The welcome bonus validity period is 10 days. Check the active promotion before playing so you can work within that window.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while live games and table games contribute 10%; jackpot games contribute 0%.

When can I withdraw bonus winnings?

Complete all outstanding wagering first and make sure the funds are in cash balance. KYC verification with government-issued ID and proof of address is required before withdrawal.

What is the minimum Australian withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal amount for Australian accounts is $20.

How quickly can withdrawals arrive?

PayPal and POLi withdrawals typically settle within 24 hours. Bank transfers can take up to 3 business days, and other methods may take up to 5 additional days after approval.