Welcome Package
250% up to $4,500 + 350 FS
Plus $10 no-deposit free credits
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus (cash); 40× free-spin wins
Max bet
$7.50 per spin or round
Min deposit
$30 AUD
Bonus validity
10 days
Crown Play Casino100% Welcome Bonus

Crown Play Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How the Deposit Offer Works

The Crown Play Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your deposit up to $1,500, with two spin options to choose from during registration. You’ll want to check the wagering maths, $7.50 bet limit and 10-day validity before you start.
Crown Play Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority, one of the most widely recognised regulatory bodies in online gambling, covering player fund protection and fair-play standards.
  1. LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  2. Deposit methodsVisa, Mastercard, PayPal, POLi, crypto & more
  3. Game providersPragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Spribe & others
  4. MobileResponsive site + Android app on Google Play

The 100% Welcome Bonus options and what each one includes

For Crown Play Casino Online, the 100% Welcome Bonus is a deposit match rather than a fixed cash gift. Your qualifying deposit is matched at 100%, up to the offer’s $1,500 ceiling. There are two versions, so you can choose the one with the larger or smaller spin bundle.

OptionCash matchExtra spins
100% bonus with larger spin bundle100% up to $1,500200 extra spins
100% bonus with smaller spin bundle100% up to $1,500100 extra spins

A $30 minimum deposit applies. Both versions are activated during registration, and each has unlimited maximum cashout. The key choice is simple: take 200 extra spins or choose the 100-spin version and use the same 100% cash match.

The match is capped at $1,500

A $500 qualifying deposit produces a $500 bonus. A deposit of $1,500 reaches the maximum $1,500 match. Depositing more does not increase the bonus amount beyond that cap.

Wagering, bet limits and the 10-day bonus window

The cash part of the 100% offer has a 35x wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. In plain English, add those two amounts together, then multiply the result by 35. This is the turnover you need to complete before the bonus funds and winnings can be withdrawn.

  • A $30 deposit gives you a $30 match, creating a $60 combined amount.
  • The $60 example requires $2,100 in wagering because $60 × 35 = $2,100.
  • At the $1,500 bonus cap, a $1,500 deposit and $1,500 bonus create a $3,000 combined amount.
  • That larger example requires $105,000 in wagering because $3,000 × 35 = $105,000.

These figures describe the required wagering total, not a separate charge. You must also keep every spin or round at $7.50 or less while the bonus wagering is active. The welcome bonus is valid for 10 days, so it makes sense to choose a deposit amount you can manage within that period.

Free-spin winnings use a separate calculation

The welcome terms apply 40x wagering to free-spin winnings. Cash bonus wagering uses 35x the deposit plus bonus, while free-spin winnings use the 40x rule.

Any outstanding wagering must be completed before you request a withdrawal, and the funds need to be in your cash balance. That makes it worth checking your bonus progress before moving money out of the account.

Which games count towards the 100% bonus wagering

Game contribution matters because not every eligible game adds the same amount towards your target. Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full contribution, while several table and live categories contribute only a portion.

Game categoryContribution
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker, live games, other card games and table games10%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 of play on a game with a 10% contribution adds $10 towards the wagering target. The same $100 on slots, keno or scratch cards adds the full $100. Blackjack is a table game, so it contributes 10%, as do live casino games under the live games category.

Match your game choice to the contribution rate

If you are tracking progress, the contribution table is the useful part to keep beside you. Jackpot games contribute 0%, while slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%.

How to activate the offer from registration to play

The 100% offer is set up during registration, so make your choice before completing the sign-up process. Your personal details also need to be accurate because they are used for account verification.

  1. Start registration

    Select Register, then enter your name, email address, date of birth and password.

  2. Choose your 100% option

    Select either the 100% match with 200 extra spins or the 100% match with 100 extra spins, then activate it during registration.

  3. Confirm your email

    No promo code is required. After email confirmation, the bonus is credited automatically.

  4. Use Claim Bonus if needed

    If the automatic credit does not appear, select Claim Bonus in the promotions area of your account.

  5. Check the balance and terms

    Before playing, confirm which offer you selected and keep your bets within the $7.50 maximum while wagering is active.

After Login, your account also includes deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools. Those controls are useful to set before you make a deposit, especially when a bonus adds a wagering deadline to your play.

Mobile play, payment choices and getting your winnings

You can complete registration and use the bonus through the responsive mobile site on Android or iOS. The same features are available on mobile as on desktop. Android users can also use the lightweight Mobile App from the Google Play Store, while an iPhone or iPad site can be added to the home screen for a pseudo-app experience.

Deposit methods for Australian players include Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill and bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ and NAB. Cryptocurrency choices include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, Tether and Cardano.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Standard AUD limit$800 per day and $10,500 per month
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Visa daily cap$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970

KYC is required for withdrawals. You submit a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill, through the Verification tab, with review completed within 1 business day. A withdrawal can remain pending for up to 3 days; once approved, funds are released immediately, although the method may take up to 5 additional days.

PayPal and POLi withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours, while bank transfer withdrawals can take up to 3 business days. VIP accounts receive higher withdrawal limits, and there is no win limit.

Finish the wagering before requesting a payout

The withdrawal process starts after outstanding wagering is complete and the balance has moved to cash. Keep your identity documents ready so the KYC review can be handled promptly.

Other rewards that can follow the 100% deposit offer

The 100% match is not the only way to add value to your account. Crown Play also has reload, cashback and free-credit offers, each with its own activation and wagering rules. Treat them as separate promotions rather than combining their terms.

PromotionOfferMain terms
Weekend reload50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins$30 minimum deposit for the bonus; $75 for the spins; 35x bonus plus deposit; $7.50 maximum bet
25% cashbackUp to $3001x wagering; live games contribute 100%; unlimited maximum cashout
Weekly reload50 free spins on the first deposit of the week from $3040x wagering; $7.50 maximum bet; activate in the casino account
No-deposit free credits$10 for Australian players30x wagering; automatic after registration and email confirmation; KYC before withdrawal

If your search began with Free Spins No Deposit, the related sign-up reward is $10 in free credits for Australian players rather than a deposit match. It needs no promo code, and withdrawals of its winnings use KYC verification. PayPal and POLi processing for this reward is stated as 24-48 hours.

Cashback can also become more valuable through the five-level VIP programme. Weekly cashback starts at VIP level 3, with 5% up to $1,500, rises to 10% up to $3,000 at level 4 and reaches 15% up to $4,500 at level 5. It is credited weekly for Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC, has 1x wagering and requires a minimum of $10.

Bonuses still involve real-money risk

A bonus does not remove the risk of losing money. Set a deposit or loss limit before you play, and use self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling enjoyable. Gambling Help Online support is linked through the account.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Crown Play Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $1,500. You can choose between an option with 200 extra spins and one with 100 extra spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% bonus?

The minimum deposit at Crown Play Casino is $30. This threshold applies to standard deposits and must be met before any bonus funds are released to your account. Players should keep this figure in mind when budgeting for their sessions, as deposits below this amount will not qualify for promotional offers.

How is wagering calculated on the cash bonus?

The requirement is 35x the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $30 deposit and $30 bonus create a $60 total, requiring $2,100 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or round while bonus wagering is active.

Do I need a promo code?

No. Activate the offer during registration and confirm your email. The bonus is credited automatically, with Claim Bonus available in the promotions area if needed.

How long is the 100% bonus valid?

The bonus validity period at Crown Play Casino is 10 days. This means that once a bonus is credited to your account, you have 10 days to meet the wagering requirements before the bonus and any associated winnings are removed. Players are advised to plan their sessions carefully to make the most of this window and avoid losing out on potential rewards.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

What do I need before withdrawing bonus winnings?

Complete all outstanding wagering and move the funds into your cash balance. KYC requires a government-issued ID and proof of address, submitted through the Verification tab.